Skip to main content

WBL All-League football teams

November 11, 2011

First Team Offense

Center

Austin Rupard, St. Marys, Sr.

Guard

Matt Samuelson, O-G, Jr.

Chris Schwartz, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Tackle

Andrew Garland, Bath, Jr.

Trey Smith, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Running Back

Aaron Smith, Bath, Sr.

D.J. Manning. St. Marys, Sr.

Connor Pickens, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Quarterback

Maty Mauk, Kenton, Sr.

Tight End

Jeremy Newby, Elida, Sr.

Wide Receiver

Austin Etzler, Elida, Sr.

Justin Sawmiller, Kenton, So.

First Team Defense

Defensive Back

Sean Kelly, Kenton, Sr.

Brice Fackler, Kenton, Sr.

Keenan Newland, Shawnee, Sr.

Kevin Kraft, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Defensive End

Austin Reichert, Van Wert, Sr.

Cole Thrush,Wapakoneta, Sr.

Defensive Tackle

Barndyn Perry, Bath, Sr.

Christian Goecke, Kenton, Sr.

Isaac Jeffers, Kenton, Sr.

Clay Warnecke, O-G, Sr.

Linebacker

Quentin Poling, Elida, Jr.

Gabe King, Kenton, Sr.

Brendan Wilson, Wapakoneta, Sr.

 

Second Team Offense

Center

Justin Maag, O-G, Sr.

Nick Warner, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Guard

Austin Siefker, Bath, Sr.

Max Glassford, Defiance, Sr.

Tackle

Wyatt Karhoff, O-G, Jr.

Steve Elshoff, St. Marys, Sr.

Quarterback

Reggie McAdams, Elida, Sr.

Running Back

Nick Lopez, Defiance, Sr.

Tristan Parker, O-G, Jr.

Sam Altenbach, Shawnee, Sr.

Tight End

Mitch Lidamon, Bath, Sr.

Trey Parsons, O-G, Sr.

Wide Receiver

Craig Welker, Celina, Sr.

Kiernan Fetter, Kenton, Sr.

Second Team Defense

Defensive back

Anthony Sumpter, Elida, Jr.

Josh Buckland, O-G, Jr.

Conner Metz, Wapakoneta, Sr.

Defensive End

Mitch Lidamon, Bath, Sr.

Seth Welsh, Kenton, Sr.

Defensive Tackle

Chance Weitz, Elida, So.

Wyatt Karhoff, O-G, Jr.

Seth Rosenbauer, Shawnee, Sr.

Nate Bracy, Wapakoneta, Jr.

Linebacker

Nick Lopez, Defiance, Sr.

Trey Runneals, Shawnee, Sr.

Brandon Miller, Wapakoneta, Jr.

 

St. Marys Honorable Mention

Neal Perry (NT), Seth Fitzgerald (OT), Tyler Hunt (OG)

 

 

View more articles in:
PIQUA — Minster football is  headed to the state semifinals for the first time since...
TROTWOOD MADISON 34, WAPAKONETA 28 SIDNEY — Two lost fumbles by the Wapakoneta Redskins...
Ohio High School Playoff Football Division II Cin. La Salle 38, Cin. Mt. Healthy 6 Lewis...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes