Skip to main content

St. Marys Spring Sports Schedules

March 28, 2013

St. Marys spring sports schedule:

Baseball
March

30    Bellefontatine, 11 a.m.
April
1    at Parkway, 5 p.m.
2    Lima Central Catholic, 5 p.m.
4    at St. Henry, 5 p.m.
5    Coldwater, 5 p.m.
6    at Minster, 1 p.m.
8    at New Bremen, 5 p.m.
9    at Van Wert, 5 p.m.
12    at Shawnee, 5 p.m.
13    Versailles, Noon
16    Kenton, 5 p.m.
19    at Elida, 5 p.m.
20    Indian Lake, Noon
23    at Bath, 5 p.m.
25    Celina, 5 p.m.
26    at Jay Cty. (Ind.), 5 p.m.
30    at Defiance, 5 p.m.
May
3    Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.
4    Sidney, Noon
7    O-G, 5 p.m.
9    Marion Local, 5 p.m.
10    at Chaminade-Julienne,  5 p.m.
13    at Spencerville, 5 p.m.
16    Fort Recovery, 5 p.m.

Softball
April

1    Marion Local, 5 p.m.
2    Parkway, 5 p.m.
4    New Bremen, 5 p.m.
8    at Fort Recovery, 5 p.m.
9    Van Wert, 5 p.m.
11    Piqua, 5 p.m.
12    Shawnee, 5 p.m.
13    Minster, 1:30 p.m.
16    at Kenton, 5 p.m.
19    Elida, 5 p.m.
23    Bath, 5 p.m.
25    at Celina, 5 p.m.
29    Versailles, 5 p.m.
30    Defiance, 5 p.m.
May
2    at Coldwater, 5 p.m.
3    at Wapakoneta, 5 p.m.
4    Crestview, 11 a.m.
6    at Waynesfield-Goshen, 5 p.m.
7    at O-G, 5 p.m.
9    St. Henry, 5 p.m.
16    at Spencerville, 5 p.m.
17    Celina, 5 p.m.
 

Track
April

1    Minster/Bath, 4:30 p.m.
6    at Celina, 4:30 p.m.
12    Celina Relays, 4:45 p.m.
16    Loramie/ML/Ver, 4:45 pm
20    Minster Mem., 9 a.m.
23    at O-G, 5 p.m.
26    Wapak Relays, 4:30 p.m.
30    at Shawnee Tri., 4:30 p.m.
May
4    New Bremen Inv., 9 a.m.
9    Defiance Relays, 4:30 p.m.
15    WBL at Bath, 4:30 p.m.
17     WBL at Bath, 4:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April

1    Sidney Lehman Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
2    Bluffton, 4:30 p.m.
5    at O-G, 4:30 p.m.
8    Lima Senior, 4:30 p.m.
9    Van Wert, 4:30 p.m.
12    Shawnee, 4:30 p.m.
15    at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.
16    at Kenton, 4:30 p.m.
19    Elida, 4:30 p.m.
22    at Lima Central Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
23    Bath, 4:30 p.m.
25    at Celina, 4:30 p.m.
29    Piqua, 4:30 p.m.
30    Defiance, 4:30 p.m.
May
3    at Wapakoneta, 4:30 p.m.
9    WBL at UNOH, 9 a.m.
11    WBL at UNOH, 9 a.m.

  

View more articles in:
ST. MARYS —  The St. Marys boys basketball team attacked the rim in the opening...
WBL Wapakoneta 74, Kenton 48 St. Marys 77, Shawnee 62 Celina 59, Bath 46 Defiance 37, Elida...
Friday, December 19 WBL Kenton at Wapakoneta Shawnee at St. Marys Celina at Bath Defiance at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes