Skip to main content

High School Playoff Football Regional Final Pairings (UPDATED WITH SITES)

November 13, 2011

Games of area note are in bold.

Division VI

Saturday, Nov. 19 at 7 p.m.

Minster (9-3) vs. Marion Local (10-2), at Wapakoneta's Harmon Field

Bealsville (10-2) vs. New Washington Buckeye Central (10-2), at Reynoldsburg H.S.

Leipsic (11-1) vs. Delphos St. John's (9-3), at Findlay's Donnel Stadium

Berlin Center Western Reserve (12-0) vs. Shadyside (9-3), at New Philadelphia H.S.

Division V

Friday, Nov. 18, at 7:30 p.m.

Coldwater (9-3) vs. West Jefferson (10-2), at Piqua's Alexander Stadium

Bucyrus Wynford (12-0) vs. Lucasville Valley (12-0), at Thomas Worthington H.S.

Patrick Henry (10-2) vs. Hicksville (10-2), at Lima Stadium

Kirtland (12-0) vs. Columbiana Crestview (11-1), at Warren G. Harding H.S.

Division IV

Saturday, Nov. 19, at 7 p.m.

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne (9-3) vs. Clinton-Massie (10-2), at Mason H.S.

Coshocton (10-2) vs. Johnstown-Monroe (12-0),at  Zanesville H.S.

Kenton (12-0) vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley (11-0), at Mansfield Sr. H.S.

Girard (11-1) vs. Creston Norwayne (11-1), at Green H.S.

Division III

Friday, Nov. 18, at 7:30 p.m.

Springfield Shawnee (12-0) vs. Jonathan Alder (12-0), at HIlliard Bradley H.S.

Cardinal Mooney (8-3) vs. Dover (11-1), Canton Fawcett Stadium

Elida (9-3) vs. Eastmoor Academy (9-2), at Wapakoneta's Harmon Field

Chagrin Falls (12-0) vs. Akron St. Vincent St. Mary (10-2), at Bedford H.S.

Division II

Friday, Nov. 18, at 7:30 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (10-1) vs. Aurora (11-1), at Solon H.S.

Avon (11-1) vs. Tiffin Columbian (10-2), at Fremont Ross H.S.

Marion Franklin (12-0) vs. Dresden Tri-Valley (11-1), at Gahanna Lincoln H.S.

Trotwood-Madison (12-0 vs. Kings MIlls Kings (12-0), at Univ. of Dayton's Welcome Stadium

Division I

Saturday, Nov. 19, at 7 p.m.

Cincinnati Moeller (9-3) vs. Cincinnati Xavier (9-3), at Univ. of Cincinnati's Nippert Stadium

Hilliard Davidson (11-0) vs. Pickerington Central (9-2), at Ohio Wesleyan University

Whitmer (12-0) vs. Wadsworth (11-1), at Sandusky H.S.

Mentor (11-1)  vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (10-2), at Lakewood H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

View more articles in:
ST. MARYS —  The St. Marys boys basketball team attacked the rim in the opening...
WBL Wapakoneta 74, Kenton 48 St. Marys 77, Shawnee 62 Celina 59, Bath 46 Defiance 37, Elida...
Friday, December 19 WBL Kenton at Wapakoneta Shawnee at St. Marys Celina at Bath Defiance at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes