Skip to main content

Bremenfest Schedule

August 9, 2013

Bremenfest Schedule

Friday, Aug. 9
3 p.m.  — Rides open
3 p.m. — Beer Stands Open
3 p.m. to 6 p.m. — DJ
4 p.m. — Headquarters Tent opens
5 p.m. — Food & Refreshment Tents Open
6 p.m. — Bingo Tent Opens
6 p.m., 8 p.m., 10 p.m. — Attendance Drawings (must be present to win)
7 p.m. — Opening Ceremonies, Crowning of 2013 Little Miss Bremenfest and 2013 Bremenfest Queen (Crown Pavilion)
7:30 p.m. — Games of Chance Open
8:15 p.m. to 12:15 a.m. — Dance to “Karma’s Pawn”
10 p.m. — 50/50 Drawing Announced (must be claimed by Sunday night)
Midnight — Lunch Stand Closes
12:15 a.m. — Beer Ticket Sales End
12:45 a.m. — Beer Sales Stop

Saturday, Aug. 10
Noon, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 8 p.m., 10 p.m. — Attendance Drawings (must be present to win)
8 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. — EMS Breakfast(Crown Pavilion)
8 a.m. — NB EMS Chili Cook Off (Crown Pavilion)*Music by Bubba and Hoss from 10 AM to Noon
8 a.m. — Beverage Stands Open
8 a.m. — 24th Annual Bremenfest Bike Tour – 50 Mile Route (Bike Museum)
8:20 a.m. — 24th Annual Bremenfest Bike Tour – 10 & 25 Mile Route (Bike Museum)
10 a.m. to 2 p.m. — 6th Annual Bremenfest Muscle Car and Classic Car Show (NB Public Library parking lot)
10 a.m. — Kid’s Craft Corner (Bingo Tent)
10 a.m. — Mud Volleyball Tournament
10 a.m. to noon — Music by Bubba and Hoss (Crown Pavilion)
10:30 a.m. — Chili Cook Off Judging (Crown Pavilion)
10:30 a.m. to noon — Bremenfest Fishing Derby (located on the Historic Miami – Erie Canal)
11 a.m. — Food & Refreshment Tents Open
11 a.m. — 23rd Annual Cheerleading Contest (NB High School)
Noon — Rides open
12:30 p.m. — Chili Cook Off Winners Announced/Chili Auction (Crown Pavilion)*Chili Auction proceeds go to the NB EMS.
1 p.m. — Punt, Pass & Kick (Jaycee Park)
1 p.m. — Fishing Derby Winners Announced (Crown Pavilion)
1 p.m. to 5 p.m. — Historical Tours (Historic Lock One parking lot)
1 p.m. — Juggler Crazy Craig Muhlenkamp (next to food tent)
2 p.m. — Cheerleading Contest Winners Announced (Crown Pavilion)
3 p.m. — Big Wheel Races (Plum St.)
3 p.m. — Cornhole Tournament (Rain date August 11)(South beer tent)
3 p.m. to 6 p.m. — Red Bird Guitar Studio “Student Band Showcase” (Crown Pavilion)
4 p.m. — Juggler Crazy Craig Muhlenkamp (next to food tent)
5 p.m. — Bingo Tent Opens
7 p.m. — Games of Chance Open
8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m. — Dance to “Nashville Crush” (Crown Pavilion)
10 p.m. — 50/50 Drawing Announced (must be claimed by Sunday night)
Midnight — Lunch Stand Closes
12:15 a.m. — Beer Ticket Sales End
12:45 a.m. —  Beer Sales Stop

Sunday, Aug. 11
8:30 a.m. — 5th Annual Bremenfest 5K Run/Walk (Crown Pavilion)
9:30 a.m. — 1 Mile Fun Run (Crown Pavilion)
11 a.m. — Food & Refreshment Tents Open
11 a.m. — BBQ Chicken Dinners by Perfect Party Catering – First come, First Serve (Drive-Thru on Plum St. and Walk-Up at food tent)
Noon —  Rides Open
1 p.m. — 39th Annual Bremenfest Parade (beginning @ Amsterdam Center)
2:30 p.m. to 3 p.m. — Listen to TRSS Drum Corps (Next to Food Tent)
2:30 p.m. to 5 p.m. — Dance to “Shelby County Line and Flight Risk” (Crown Pavilion)
3 p.m. — Bingo Tent and Games of Chance Open
3 p.m. —  Dodgeball Tournament (Jaycee Park)
7 p.m. to 10:30 p.m. — Dance to “Danger Brothers”
8:30 p.m. — Lunch Stands Close
9 p.m. — Raffle Drawing (Crown Pavilion)
9 p.m. — 50/50 Drawing on Stage
10 p.m. — Beer ticket sales end
10:30 p.m. — Beer sales stop

ST. MARYS —  The St. Marys boys basketball team attacked the rim in the opening...
WBL Wapakoneta 74, Kenton 48 St. Marys 77, Shawnee 62 Celina 59, Bath 46 Defiance 37, Elida...
Friday, December 19 WBL Kenton at Wapakoneta Shawnee at St. Marys Celina at Bath Defiance at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes