Skip to main content

2013-2014 Western Buckeye League Boys Basketball Schedule

November 6, 2013

2013-2014 Western Buckeye League Boys Basketball Schedule

Friday, Nov. 29

  • Tip Off Classic at Elida
  • Celina at Bellefontaine
  • Indian Lake at Kenton
  • St. Marys at Fort Recovery
  • Van Wert County Hospital Tip Off Tourney
  • Wapakoneta at Piqua

Saturday, Nov. 30

  • Tip Off Classic at Elida
  • Celina at Versailles
  • Van Wert County Hospital Tip Off Tourney
  • Wapakoneta at Indian Lake

Tuesday, Dec. 3

  • Kenton at Waynesfield-Goshen
  • Bryan at O-G
  • Wapakoneta at Lima Sr.

Friday, Dec. 6

  • Paulding at Defiance
  • Spencerville at Elida
  • Bluffton at Kenton
  • Bowling Green at O-G
  • Shawnee at Allen East
  • St. Henry at St. Marys
  • Ottoville at Van Wert
  • Ada at Wapakoneta

Saturday, Dec. 7

  • Bath at Bluffton
  • Lima Senior at Celina
  • Elida at Delphos St. John's
  • Coldwater at Kenton
  • Liberty-Benton at O-G
  • St. Marys at New Bremen
  • Marion Local at Wapakoneta

Monday, Dec. 9

  • Bryan at Bath

Friday, Dec. 13

  • Bath at Celina
  • Elida at Defiance
  • Wapakoneta at Kenton
  • Van Wert at O-G
  • St. Marys at Shawnee

Saturday, Dec. 14

  • Bath at Liberty-Benton
  • Celina at Marion Local
  • Bryan at Defiance
  • Elida at Woodward
  • Tiffin Columbian at Kenton
  • O-G at LCC
  • Fort Recovery at Shawnee
  • Coldwater at St. Marys
  • Van Wert at Delphos St. John's
  • Minster at Wapakoneta

Tuesday, Dec. 17

  • Wapakoneta at Bluffton

Wednesday, Dec. 18

  • Kenton at Riverdale

Friday, Dec. 20

  • Defiance at Bath
  • Celina at O-G
  • Defiance at Bath
  • Wapakoneta at Elida
  • Kenton at St. Marys
  • Shawnee at Van Wert

Saturday, Dec. 21

  • Findlay at Bath
  • Hamilton at Celina
  • Rossford at Defiance
  • Elida at Coldwater
  • O-G at Kalida
  • Shawnee at New Knoxville
  • Marion Local at St. Marys

Friday, Dec. 27

  • Asset Allocation Holiday Invitational at Coldwater
  • Kenton at Benjamin Logan
  • Archbold at O-G
  • Shawnee at Perry
  • St. Marys at New Knoxville
  • Van Wert at LCC

Saturday, Dec. 28

  • Asset Allocation Holiday Invitational at Coldwater
  • Defiance at Maumee
  • Elida at Lima Sr.
  • Indian Lake at St. Marys

Monday, Dec. 30

  • Wapakoneta at Lima Central Catholic

Friday, Jan. 3

  • Liberty-Benton at Kenton
  • Van Buren at Shawnee

Saturday, Jan. 4

  • St. Henry at Bath
  • New Bremen at Celina
  • Defiance at Findlay
  • O-G at Bluffton
  • Shawnee at Coldwater
  • Spencerville at St. Marys
  • Van Wert at Carroll (Ind.)
  • Wapakoneta at Liberty-Benton

Tuesday, Jan. 7

  • Kenton at Belleftontaine

Friday, Jan. 10

  • Bath at Wapakoneta
  • Celina at Defiance
  • St. Marys at Elida
  • Van Wert at Kenton
  • O-G at Shawnee

Saturday, Jan. 11

  • Bath at Spencerville
  • Defiance at Wauseon
  • Elida at Archbold
  • O-G at Findlay
  • Delphos St. John's at Shawnee
  • Marion Local at Van Wert

Tuesday, Jan. 14

  • St. Marys at Piqua
  • New Knoxville at Wapakoneta

Friday, Jan. 17

  • St. Marys at Bath
  • Wapakoneta at Celina
  • O-G at Defiance
  • Ellda at Van Wert
  • Kenton at Shawnee

Saturday, Jan. 18

  • LCC at Bath
  • Linden McKinley at Celina
  • Defiance at Fairview
  • Bowling Green at Elida
  • Marion Pleasant at Kenton
  • Lima Sr. at O-G
  • Wayne Trace at Shawnee
  • St. Marys at Parkway
  • Van Wert at Bryan

Monday, Jan. 20

  • Elida at Bowsher

Tuesday, Jan. 21

  • Archbold at Defiance
  • Shawnee at Crestview
  • Van Wert at Kalida

Friday, Jan. 24

  • Van Wert at Bath
  • Celina at St. Marys
  • Defiance at Wapakoneta
  • Shawnee at Elida
  • Kenton at O-G

Saturday, Jan. 25

  • Crestview at Celina
  • Toledo Central Catholic at Elida
  • Ada at Kenton
  • O-G at Columbus Grove
  • Shawnee at Marion Local
  • St. Marys at Sidney
  • Coldwater at Van Wert
  • Wapakoneta at St. Henry

Tuesday, Jan. 28

  • Perry at Bath
  • Sidney at Wapakoneta

Friday, Jan. 31

  • Bath at Shawnee
  • Van Wert at Celina
  • St. Marys at Defiance
  • Elida at Kenton
  • O-G at Wapakoneta

Saturday, Feb. 1

  • Bath at Bowling Green
  • Celina at St. Henry
  • Defiance at Anthony Wayne
  • Kenton at USV
  • Napoleon at O-G
  • Findlay at Shawnee
  • Lima Sr. at Van Wert

Friday, Feb. 7

  • Kenton at Bath
  • Shawnee at Celina
  • Defiance at Van Wert
  • Elida at O-G
  • Wapakoneta at St. Marys

Saturday, Feb. 8

  • Bath at Columbus Grove
  • Coldwater at Celina
  • Defiance at Lima Senior
  • LCC at Elida
  • Leipsic at O-G
  • St. Marys at Minster
  • St. Henry at Van Wert

Tuesday, Feb. 11

  • Elida at Bellefontaine

Friday, Feb. 14

  • Bath at Elida
  • Celina at Kenton
  • Defiance at Shawnee
  • Bath at Elida
  • O-G at St. Marys
  • Defiance at Shawnee
  • Van Wert at Wapakoneta

Saturday, Feb. 15

  • Bath at Delphos St. John's
  • LCC at Celina
  • Kenton at Shelby
  • O-G at Perrysburg
  • McComb at St. Marys
  • Delphos Jefferson at Van Wert
  • Coldwater at Wapakoneta

Tuesday, Feb. 18

  • Whitmer at Defiance

Friday, Feb. 21

  • O-G at Bath
  • Celina at Elida
  • Kenton at Defiance
  • Shawnee at Wapakoneta
  • St. Marys at Van Wert
  • Shawnee at Wapakoneta
View more articles in:
ST. MARYS —  The St. Marys boys basketball team attacked the rim in the opening...
WBL Wapakoneta 74, Kenton 48 St. Marys 77, Shawnee 62 Celina 59, Bath 46 Defiance 37, Elida...
Friday, December 19 WBL Kenton at Wapakoneta Shawnee at St. Marys Celina at Bath Defiance at...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes