Skip to main content

2011 St. Marys Memorial High School Athletic Schedules

July 14, 2011

2011 St. Marys Memorial High School Athletic Schedules
Varsity Sports

 

St. Marys Varsity Football

Fri., Aug. 26  at Sidney
Fri., Sept. 2 at Kenton
Fri., Sept. 9 Elida
Fri., Sept. 16  Bath
Fri., Sept. 23 at Celina
Fri., Sept. 30 Defiance
Fri., Oct. 7 at Wapakoneta
Fri., Oct. 14   at O-G
Fri., Oct. 21 Van Wert
Fri., Oct. 28   Shawnee

St. Marys Varsity Volleyball

Sat., Aug. 27 Coldwater Invite 10 a.m.
Tue., Aug.30  New Knoxville 6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1 Kenton 6 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 3 St. Marys Invit. 10 a.m.
Tue., Sept. 6 New Bremen   6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8 at Elida  6 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 13 at Minster  6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 15 at Bath         6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22 Celina  6 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 27 at Greenville  6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 29 at Defiance 6 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 1  at Van Wert Invite 10 a.m.
 
 Tue., Oct. 4 Wapakoneta 6 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 6 O-G 6 p.m.
Tue., Oct. 11 at Van Wert 6 p.m.
 
Thu., Oct. 13        at Shawnee        6 p.m.

St. Marys Cross Country

Tue., Aug. 23 Auglaize Co. Inv. (at St. Marys) 4 p.m.
Sat., Aug. 27 Celina Rotary Inv. 9:30 a.m.
Sat., Sept. 3 Wapakoneta Night 7:15 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 10 Spencerville Bearcat Invite 9 a.m.
Sat., Sept. 17 at O-G Invite  9 a.m.
Sat., Sept. 24 at Van Wert Invite 9 a.m.
Sat., Oct. 1 at Kettering Invite TBA
Thu., Oct. 6 at Coldwater 5 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 15 at WBL Meet 9 a.m.

St. Marys Boys Golf

Mon., Aug. 8 at Piqua Invite 11:30 a.m.
Wed., Aug. 10 at Auglaize Co. Inv. 9 a.m.
Mon., Aug. 15 Fort Recovery 9 a.m.
Tue., Aug. 16 at New Bremen Inv. 8:30 a.m.
Fri., Aug. 19 at Celina Invite 8:30 a.m.
Mon., Aug. 22 at Kenton 5 p.m.
Thu., Aug. 25 Elida 5 p.m.
Mon., Aug. 29 Van Wert 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1 at Bath 5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 6 at Celina 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8 Defiance 5 p.m.
Mon., Sept. 12 at Wapakoneta 5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 13 St. Henry 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 15 at Ott.-Glandorf 5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 17 at Moeller Inv.  8:15 a.m.
Mon., Sept. 19 Shawnee 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22 WBL Meet (O-G)  9 a.m.
Sat., Sept. 24 at Granville Inv. 1 p.m.

St. Marys Boys Soccer

Thu., Aug. 25 New Knoxville 5 p.m.
Mon., Aug. 29 Temple Christian 7 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1 at Kenton 5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 6 Greenville 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8 Elida 5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 10 at Botkins 11 a.m.
Tue., Sept. 13 Bath  7 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 17 at LCC Noon
Mon., Sept. 19 at Celina 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22 Defiance 7 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 24 at Ottoville 11 a.m.
Tue., Sept. 27 at Wapakoneta 5 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 1  at Ft. Jennings 10 a.m.
Mon., Oct. 3  at Ott.-Glandorf  5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 6 Van Wert 5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 13 Shawnee  5 p.m.

 

St. Marys Girls Soccer

Tue., Aug. 23 Delphos St. John's  5 p.m.
Thu., Aug. 25 at Liberty-Benton 5 p.m.
Tue., Aug. 30 Kenton 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1 at Greenville 5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 6 at Elida 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8 at Coldwater 5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 10 at Lincolnview 1 p.m.
Mon., Sept. 12 at Bath 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 15 Celina 5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 17 Botkins 5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 20 at Bryan 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22 at Defiance  7 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 24 Indian Lake 10 a.m.
Mon., Sept. 26 Wapakoneta 5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 29 Ottawa-Glandorf 5 p.m.
Tue., Oct. 4 at Van Wert 5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 6  at LCC  5 p.m.
Mon., Oct. 10 Fort Jennings 5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 13 at Shawnee 5 p.m.

St. Marys Girls Tennis

Wed., Aug. 17 Sidney 10 a.m.
Thu., Aug. 18 at Piqua 10 a.m.
Fri., Aug. 19 at Greenville 10 a.m.
Sat., Aug. 20 at Schroeder Inv. 8:30 a.m.
Mon., Aug. 22 Kenton 4:30 p.m.
Thu., Aug. 25 at Elida 4:30 p.m.
Sat., Aug. 27 at Lima City Inv. 8:30 a.m.
Mon, Aug. 29 at Van Wert 4:30 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1  at Bath 4:30 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 6 Celina  4:30 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8 at Defiance 4:30 p.m.
Mon., Sept. 12 Wapakoneta 4:30 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 13 Sidney Lehman 4:30 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 15 at O-G 4:30 p.m.
Mon., Sept. 19 at Shawnee 4:30 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22 at LCC 4:30 p.m.
Mon., Sept. 26 Bluffton 4:30 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 29 at WBL TBA
Sat., Oct. 1 at WBL TBA
Mon., Sept. 3 Lima Sr.  4:30 p.m.

Junior Varsity Sports
St. Marys Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Aug. 27        Sidney
Sat., Sept. 3        Kenton
Mon., Sept. 12    at Elida
Mon., Sept. 17    at Bath
Mon., Sept. 26    Celina
Mon., Oct. 3        at Defiance
Mon., Oct. 10        Wapakoneta
Mon., Oct. 17        Ottawa-Glandorf
Mon., Oct. 24        at Van Wert

St. Marys Junior Varsity Volleyball
Sat., Aug. 27        Coldwater Invite    10 a.m.
Tue., Aug. 30    New Knoxville    6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1        Kenton        6 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 3        St. Marys Invit.    10 a.m.
Tue., Sept. 6        New Bremen        6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 8        at Elida        6 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 10    at New Bremen    9 a.m.
Tue., Sept. 13    at Minster        6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 15    at Bath        6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22    Celina        6 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 27    at Greenville        6 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 29    at Defiance        6 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 1        at Van Wert Invite    10 a.m.
Tue., Oct. 4        Wapakoneta        6 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 6        O-G            6 p.m.
Tue., Oct. 11        at Van Wert        6 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 13        at Shawnee        6 p.m.

Freshmen Sports
St. Marys Freshman Football

Sat., Aug. 27        at Sidney
Sat., Sept. 3        at Kenton
Mon., Sept. 12    Elida
Sat., Sept. 17    Bath
Mon., Sept. 26    at Celina
Mon., Oct. 3        Defiance
Mon., Oct. 10        at Wapakoneta
Mon., Oct. 17        at Ott.--Glandorf
Mon., Oct. 24        Van Wert

St. Marys Freshman Volleyball
Sat., Aug. 27        Fort Recovery    10 a.m.
Mon., Aug. 29    Fort Loramie        5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 1        Kenton        5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 6        New Bremen        5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 10    St. Henry        10 a.m.
Thu., Sept. 15    at Bath        5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 17    Parkway        10 a.m.
Mon., Sept. 19    at Marion Local    5 p.m.
Thu., Sept. 22    Celina        5 p.m.
Sat., Sept. 24    Coldwater        10 a.m.
Mon., Sept. 26    Minster        5 p.m.
Tue., Sept. 27    at Greenville        5 p.m.
Thu. Sept. 29    at Defiance        6 p.m.
Sat., Oct. 1        at Wapak Quad    10 a.m.
Tue., Oct. 4        Wapakoneta        5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 6        O-G            5 p.m.
Tue., Oct. 11        at Van Wert        5 p.m.
Thu., Oct. 13        at Shawnee        5 p.m.
Mon., Oct. 17        at New Bremen    5 p.m.

 

View more articles in:
ST. MARYS — The St. Marys football team gathered on the home sideline, their helmets held...
FT. LORAMIE – Last season the Minster Wildcats football team suffered a tough loss to the...
Friday Football Scores Friday, Aug. 29, 2014 WBL Celina 26, Versailles 3 Napoleon 49,...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes