Skip to main content

2011 Area Football Schedule

June 20, 2011

St. Marys running back Dustin Fisher finds an opening in the Celina defense last season. (Staff Photo/John Zwez)

Opening night of the 2011 high school football season is just more than eight weeks away and here's an early look at the region's football schedule for this fall. Schedules still subject to changes:

2011 Area Master Football Schedule
Week 1

Thursday, August 25
Napoleon at Defiance

Friday, August 26
St. Marys at Sidney
Allen East at Bath
Celina at Versailles
Liberty Benton at Elida
Kenton at Coldwater
Ottawa-Glandorf at Fostoria
Marion Local at Shawnee
Van Wert at Bryan
Bellefontaine at Wapakoneta
Mississinawa Valley at Ft. Recovery
Fort Loramie at Minster
Covington at New Bremen
Ada at Hardin Northern
Cory Rawson at Bluffton
Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa
Northwood at Delphos Jefferson
Spencerville at Indian Lake
Lima Senior at Piqua
Vanlue at Lima Perry

Saturday, August 27
Delphos St. John’s at Lima Central Catholic

Week 2
Friday, September 2

St. Marys at Kenton* (*Still to be determined)
Bath at Defiance
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina
Elida at Wapakoneta
Coldwater at Hicksville
Ft. Recovery at Waynesfield-Goshen
Minster at Sidney Lehman
New Bremen at Fort Loramie
Parkway at Tinora
St. Henry at Eaton
Versailles at Graham Local
Spencerville at Ada
Columbus Grove at Allen East
Bluffton at Carey
Lima Central Catholic at Crestview
Delphos Jefferson at Paulding
Marion Harding at Lima Senior
Lima Perry at Wayne Trace

Week 3
Friday, September 9

Elida at St. Marys
Wapakoneta at Bath
Defiance at Celina
Kenton at Van Wert
Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf
Anna at Coldwater
Versailles at Ft. Recovery
New Bremen at Marion Local
St. Henry at Parkway
Ada at Columbus Grove
Allen East at Spencerville
Bluffton at Jefferson
Crestview at Wayne Trace
Paulding at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Senior at Kettering Fairmont
Ayersville at Lima Perry
Toledo Christian at Fort Loramie

Saturday, September 10
Minster at Delphos St. John’s

Week 4
Friday, September 16

Bath at St. Marys
Celina at Wapakoneta
Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf
Van Wert at Elida
Shawnee at Kenton
Coldwater at St. Henry
Delphos St. John at Anna
Ft. Recovery at New Bremen
Marion Local at Minster
Parkway at Versailles
Upper Scioto Valley at Ada
Delphos Jefferson at Allen East
Crestview at Bluffton
Paulding at Spencerville
Findlay at Lima Senior
Lima Perry at Riverside
Fort Loramie at Grove City Christian

Saturday, September 17
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic

Week 5
Friday, September 23

St. Marys at Celina
Bath at Van Wert
Wapakoneta at Defiance
Elida at Shawnee
Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton
Versailles at Coldwater
St. Henry at Delphos St. John’s
Parkway at Ft. Recovery
Minster at New Bremen
Bluffton at Ada
Allen East at Crestview
Spencerville at Columbus Grove
Greenvillle at Paulding
Fremont Ross at Lima Senior
Waynesfield-Goshen at Lima Perry
Bronson at Fort Loramie

Saturday, September 24
Lima Central Catholic at Delphos Jefferson

Week 6
Friday, September 30

Defiance at St. Marys
Shawnee at Bath
Celina at Van Wert
Kenton at Elida
Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta
Coldwater at Parkway
Delphos St. John at Versailles
Ft. Recovery at Minster
Marion Local at St. Henry
New Bremen at Anna
Paulding at Ada
Allen East at Bluffton
Evergreen at Columbus Grove
Crestview at Delphos Jefferson
Spencerville at Lima Central Catholic
Lima Perry at Fairbanks
Fort Loramie at Dayton Christian

Saturday, September 1
Lima Senior at Toledo St. John’s Jesuit

Week 7
Friday, October 7

St. Marys at Wapakoneta
Bath at Kenton
Celina at Shawnee
Van Wert at Defiance
Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida
Delphos St. John’s at Coldwater
Anna at Ft. Recovery
Marion Local at Parkway
Minster at St. Henry
New Bremen at Versailles
Ada at Crestview
Paulding at Allen East
Spencerville at Bluffton
Delphos Jefferson at Columbus Grove
Lima Central Catholic at Bishop Ready
Lima Senior at Toledo Central Catholic
Troy Christian at Lima Perry
Waynesfield-Goshen at Fort Loramie

Week 8
Friday, October 14

St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida at Bath
Kenton at Celina
Shawnee at Defiance
Wapakoneta at Van Wert
Coldwater at Marion Local
Ft. Recovery at Delphos St. John’s
Versailles at Minster
Parkway at New Bremen
St. Henry at Anna
Allen East at Ada
Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton
Columbus Grove at Paulding
Crestview at Spencerville
Delphos Jefferson at Sidney Lehman
St. Francis DeSales at Lima Senior
Lima Perry at Ridgemont
Fort Loramie at Troy Christian

Week 9
Friday, October 21

Van Wert at St. Marys
Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf
Elida at Celina
Defiance at Kenton
Wapakoneta at Shawnee
New Bremen at Coldwater
St. Henry at Ft. Recovery
Minster at Parkway
Anna at Versailles
Ada at Delphos Jefferson
Lima Central Catholic at Allen East
Bluffton at Paulding
Columbus Grove at Crestview
Troy Christian at Spencerville
Toledo Whitmer at Lima Senior
Lima Perry at St. Wendelin
Fort Loramie at Dayton Jefferson

Saturday, October 22
Marion Local at Delphos St. John’s

Week 10
Friday, October 28

Shawnee at St. Marys
Celina at Bath
Defiance at Elida
Kenton at Wapakoneta
Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert
Coldwater at Minster
Delphos St. John’s at New Bremen
Ft. Recovery at Marion Local
Parkway at Anna
Versailles at St. Henry
Ada at Lima Central Catholic
Swanton at Allen East
Bluffton at Columbus Grove
Paulding at Crestview
Delphos Jefferson at Spencerville
Lima Senior at Clay
Uppers Scioto Valley at Lima Perry
Sidney Lehman Catholic at Fort Loramie

 

View more articles in:
  MINSTER — The Minster softball team scored five runs in the bottom of the first...
VERSAILLES  —  The St. Marys baseball team got a pair of complete games on the...
MINSTER — One run was enough in a game matching up the two best pitchers in the Midwest...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes