Skip to main content

Archive - Sports Article

April 24th, 2015

Saturday, April 25 Area Schedule

April 24, 2015

Sat., April 25

WBL Baseball

  • Allen East at Bath
  • Fort Loramie Invitational
  • Shawnee at Bryan (DH)
  • Eastside (Ind.) at St. Marys (DH)
  • Delphos St. John's at Van Wert (DH)

MAC Baseball

Friday, April 24 Area Scoreboard

April 24, 2015

Track and Field

Wapakoneta Relays
WAPAKONETA — The St. Marys boys and girls track teams both finished fifth at the eight-team Wapakoneta Relays on Friday night, with a pair of top relay finishes. The St. Marys girls 3200 meter relay team of Josie Bowman, Riley Wilson, Laura Wilker and Kelly Wilker won with a 10:22.64 time. The St. Marys boys 800 meter relay team of Eric Spicer, Zach Lemmerman, Julius Fisher and Cam Swanson took second (1:34.21).

WBL Boys Tennis

Friday, April 24 Area Schedule

April 24, 2015

WBL Baseball

  • St. Marys at Bath
  • Wapakoneta at Celina
  • O-G at Defiance
  • Elida at Van Wert
  • Kenton at Shawnee

MAC Baseball

  • Coldwater at Parkway
  • Marion Local at Allen East
  • Minster at New Bremen
  • Coldwater at Parkway

WBL Softball

Thursday, April 23 Area Scoreboard

April 24, 2015

WBL Baseball

  • St. Marys 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 7

St. Marys rallied from a 7-5 deficit behind  3-RBI games from Tristan Becker and Michael Hastreiter and a 2-RBI game from Josh Young.

  • Bath 11, Parkway 3
  • Findlay 4, Shawnee 1

MAC Baseball

April 23rd

Thursday, April 23 Area Schedule

April 23, 2015

Thu., April 23
WBL Baseball

Bath at Parkway
Defiance at Sylvania Southview
Tiffin Columbian at Kenton
Findlay at Shawnee
O-G at St. Marys

MAC Baseball
Versailles at Fort Recovery
St. Henry at Marion Local
Bath at Parkway

WBL Softball
Van Wert at Ottoville

MAC Softball
Coldwater at St. Henry
Fort Recovery at Marion Local
Minster at Versailles

April 22nd

Wednesday, April 22 Area Schedule

April 22, 2015

Wednesday, April 22
WBL Baseball

  • Delphos St. John's at Bath
  • Delphos Jefferson at Elida

MAC Baseball

  • Crestview at Minster
  • Parkway at S. Adams (Ind.)
  • Delphos St. John's at Bath

WBL Softball

  • Elida at Columbus Grove
  • LCC at Shawnee

WBL Boys Tennis

Tuesday, April 21 Area Scoreboard

April 22, 2015

WBL Baseball

  • Wapakoneta 9, Bath 0
  • Celina 1, Defiance 0
  • St. Marys 8, Elida 0
  • Van Wert 9, Kenton 5
  • Ottawa-Glandorf 2, Shawnee 1

MAC Baseball

  • Coldwater 4, New Bremen 2
  • Minster 9, Delphos St. John’s 6
  • Fort Recovery 4, Parkway 0
  • New Knoxville 5, Marion Local 0
  • St. Henry 1, Versailles 0\

WBL Softball

Monday, April 20 Area Scoreboard

April 22, 2015

WBL Baseball

  • Coldwater 4, Celina 0
  • St. Marys 7, Lima Central Catholic 1, 8 inn.
  • Wapakoneta 3, Parkway 1

MAC Baseball

  • Coldwater 4, Celina 0
  • Fort Recovery 19, South Adams 3
  • Covington 7, New Bremen 3
  • New Knoxville 8, Waynesfield-Goshen 1
  • Wapakoneta 3, Parkway 1

MAC Softball

April 20th

Monday, April 20 Area Schedule

April 20, 2015

Mon., April 20

WBL Baseball

  • Coldwater at Celina
  • Defiance at Tinora
  • St. Henry at Shawnee
  • Wayne Trace at Van Wert
  • Wapakoneta at Parkway

MAC Baseball

  • Coldwater at Celina
  • S. Adams (Ind.) at Fort Recovery
  • Covington at New Bremen
  • Wapakoneta at Parkway
  • St. Henry at Shawnee

WBL Softball

Saturday, April 18 Area Scoreboard

April 20, 2015

Minster Memorial

Sat., April 25 WBL Baseball Allen East at Bath Fort Loramie Invitational Shawnee at...
Track and Field Wapakoneta Relays WAPAKONETA — The St. Marys boys and girls track teams...
WBL Baseball St. Marys at Bath Wapakoneta at Celina O-G at Defiance Elida at Van...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes