Skip to main content

Archive - Mar 29, 2012 - Obituary

Date
Type

Jack Clinton Willeke, 40

March 29, 2012

Jack Clinton Willeke, 40, of St. Marys, died on Tuesday, March 27, 2012, at the Cleveland Clinic.

He was born on Feb. 29, 1972, in Bellefontaine, to Wayne E. Willeke and Lillian Mary (Thaxton) Willeke, and they survive him in Bellefontaine.

On Dec. 30, 2000, in New Bremen, he married Kendra Grimm, and she survives.

He is also survived by two stepsons, Eric Enriquez and Danny Williams, both of St. Marys; a stepdaughter, Alyssa Williams of St. Marys; a brother; two grandchildren; two nieces; a nephew; numerous aunts, uncles and cousins.

Jonathan Everage, 30

March 29, 2012

Jonathan Everage, 30, formerly of St. Marys, died on Wednesday, March 28, 2012, at Gila Regional Medical Center in Silver City, N.M.
Arrangements are being completed with the Miller Funeral Homes in St. Marys.

Dorothy M. Hittepole

March 29, 2012

Dorothy M. Hittepole, of Wapakoneta, died at 10:34 a.m. Wednesday, March 28, 2012, at her residence. 
Arrangements are incomplete at Bayliff & Eley Funeral Home.

Barbara A. Weber, 72

March 29, 2012

Barbara A. Weber, 72, of Celina, died at 8 p.m. Tuesday, March 27, 2012, at the Parkview Regional Medical Center in Fort Wayne, Ind.

She was born on Oct. 2, 1939, in Celina, to Franklin Eugene “Buzz” Wise Sr. and Rita Clara Mary (Fischer) Wise, and they preceded her in death.

She married Robert “Chico,” and he survives in Celina.

She is also survived by a daugher, Jill (Hiro) Tanaka of Austin, Texas; three grandsons; three sisters; a brother; two sisters-in-law.

She was preceded in death by two brothers.

Beatrice E. Swartz, 82

March 29, 2012

Beatrice E. Swartz, 82, of Wapakoneta, died at 5:40 p.m. Tuesday, March 27, 2012, at Auglaize Acres Nursing Home in Wapakoneta.

She was born on Feb. 28, 1930, in Lima, to Emmitt Cloyd and Beola Estella Long Stotts, and they preceded her in death.

She married Leon J. Swartz, and he preceded her in death.

PIQUA — Minster football is  headed to the state semifinals for the first time since...
TROTWOOD MADISON 34, WAPAKONETA 28 SIDNEY — Two lost fumbles by the Wapakoneta Redskins...
Ohio High School Playoff Football Division II Cin. La Salle 38, Cin. Mt. Healthy 6 Lewis...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes